Who’s Who

Staff MemberRole
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs J FraserHeadteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead / History Co-Leader / RE Co-Leader
Mrs P WakelingAssistant Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead / Year 6 Class Teacher / Computing Leader / Modern Foreign Languages Lead / Music Co-Leader
Miss N WildeSenior Inclusion Lead / Mental Health & Well Being Lead / PSHE Subject Lead
Mrs S BarkatSchool Business Manager
Class Teams 2023 – 24
Miss GreenNursery Class Co-Leading – Teaching & Learning
Miss LynNursery Class Co-Leader – Support & Intervention
Mrs WelhamNursery Class Co-Leader – Parent Partnerships
Mrs WebberReception Class Teacher / Phonics Lead / Maths Lead / Music Co-Leader / Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Mrs TurnerReception Class Teaching Assistant / Cover Teaching
Miss HalimaReception Class Teaching Assistant – Inclusion
Miss ShilpeReception Class Teaching Assistant – Inclusion / Midday Supervisor
Miss KirkhamReception Class Teaching Assistant – Inclusion
Mrs MorganYear 1 Class Teacher / Early Years Lead / Science Co-Leader / Mental Health First Aider
Mrs S BegumYear 1 Teaching Assistant / HLTA Cover Teaching
Mrs LawrenceYear 1 Teaching Assistant – Inclusion / Family Liaison Worker
Miss PlummerYear 1 Teaching Assistant – Inclusion
Mrs R BegumYear 1 Teaching Assistant – Inclusion / Senior Midday Supervisor
Mr MistryYear 2 Class Teacher
Miss PamiYear 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs AhmedYear 2 Teaching Assistant – Inclusion
Mrs SultanaYear 2 Teaching Assistant – Inclusion
Mrs NeupaneYear 2 Teaching Assistant – Inclusion
Mr WalshYear 3 Class Teacher / Behaviour Lead / PE & Sports Lead / Sports Premium Lead / Forest School Leader
Miss PollyYear 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs AjayiYear 3 Teaching Assistant – Inclusion
Mrs ZamanYear 4 Class Teacher / English Lead / Governor
Miss HasnaYear 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs EmertonYear 4 Teaching Assistant / HLTA
Mrs EgdellYear 5 Class Teacher / Geography Lead / Eco Council Lead
Mrs BroomeYear 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs AjayiYear 5 Teaching Assistant – Inclusion
Mrs WakelingYear 6 Class Teacher / Assistant Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead / MFL Subject Lead / Science Co-Leader / Music Co-Leader
Mrs AlboneYear 6 Teaching Assistant / HLTA
Mrs SYear 6 Teaching Assistant – Inclusion
Mrs EmertonHigher Level Teaching Assistant / PPA Cover / History Co-Leader
Mrs AlboneHigher Level Teaching Assistant / Forest School Leader / RE Co-Leader / After School Clubs Co-ordinator
Cross School Support
Miss WildeSenior Inclusion Leader / SENDCo / Mental Health Leader / PSHE Subject Leader
Mrs BarkatSchool Business Manager
Mr BerlinSite Manager
Mrs RobertsAttendance & Admissions Officer
Mrs DawsonBursar
Midday Supervisor Team
Mrs Rosie Begum (Senior Supervisor), Mrs S Akhtar, Mrs J Dickens, Miss K Shilpe, Mrs Shumi Begum, Mrs F Khanam, Mrs Ruzina Begum
Clean Team
Jo Dickens, Miss Lynn, Mrs Kisielewska
Priory Primary School
(01234) 261 768
Office@prioryprimary.co.uk
facebook.com/PrioryPrimary